CAUTION: These individuals are considered armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend them yourself.
Gauthier, Claude

Description

Surname: Gauthier

Given name: Claude

Alias: Le Gros

Sex: male

Date of birth: 1968-04-05

Height: 1.80 m

Weight: 130 kg

Hair: brown (shaved)

Eyes: green

Citizenship: Canadian

Scars and marks: n/a

Spoken language: French

Written language: French

Other characteristic: n/a

File

File numbers:
504-060227-001
062-090313-001

Police service: Sûreté du Québec

Wanted for: murder (sec. 235), conspiracy to commit murder (sec. 465 C.C.), drug trafficking (sec. 5(1) CDSA), commission of offence for criminal organization (sec. 467.12)

All information is kept confidential and can be forwarded at 1 800 659-4264 · Outside Canada and USA 514 590-5000 · 24/7.